Similares

English translation: related documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Similares
English translation:related documents
Entered by: Kirk Jackson

04:10 Jan 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Similares
la Resolución del MINISTERIO DE ECONOMIA N° 6 del 9 de enero del 2002, modificada por sus similares Nros. 9 del 10 de enero de 2002...

Document is from Argentina
Kirk Jackson
amended by related documents
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2later documents
Jan Castillo
5amended by related documents
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
later documents


Explanation:
...modified by later documents dated January 9 and 10, 2002

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Edling.

agree  Jim Collis: prefer "amended" to "modified"
3 hrs
  -> You´re right, Jim. Thanks.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amended by related documents


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search