SE HACE LA COTACION QUE MOTIVADO

English translation: una explicación posible

13:57 Jan 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: SE HACE LA COTACION QUE MOTIVADO
SE HACE LA COTACION QUE MOTIVADO AL ACUERDO DE CONFIABILIDAD
ES ESPAÑOL DE VENEZUELA NO ENTIENDO BIEN QUE QUIEREN DECIR,DEJAR CONSTANCIA? Y EL MOTIVADO? NO LO ENTIENDO
TimeinTime (X)
English translation:una explicación posible
Explanation:
se hace la acotación de que, debido al acuerdo de confiabilidad, no se pudieron tomar fotografías.

ahora te va a resultar más fácil traducirlo.

felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
GRACIAS, AHORA SI LO ENTIENDO.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the bid [or whatever] that GAVE rise to the feasability agreement
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
4una explicación posible
P Forgas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the bid [or whatever] that GAVE rise to the feasability agreement


Explanation:
typo: que motivo al.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 14:02:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the bid that gave rise to the feasability agreement is placed




Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
4 mins

agree  diego asensio
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una explicación posible


Explanation:
se hace la acotación de que, debido al acuerdo de confiabilidad, no se pudieron tomar fotografías.

ahora te va a resultar más fácil traducirlo.

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241
Grading comment
GRACIAS, AHORA SI LO ENTIENDO.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search