tramite verbal sumario (Ecuador)

English translation: summary hearing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramite verbal sumario (Ecuador)
English translation:summary hearing
Entered by: Sam D

23:07 May 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / lease contract
Spanish term or phrase: tramite verbal sumario (Ecuador)
(Lease contract) In caso de cualquier controversia...las partes se someten a la jurisdiccion de los jueces de inquilinato de Quito y al tramite verbal sumario.
guillen
United States
summary hearing
Explanation:
Sounds like what it means
Selected response from:

Sam D
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5verbal summary proceedings
Andrea Wright
3 +1summary hearing
Sam D


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verbal summary proceedings


Explanation:
+

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 105

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary hearing


Explanation:
Sounds like what it means

Sam D
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 131
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LaCat
31 mins
  -> Thanks LaCat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search