prestadores de servicios

English translation: service providers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prestadores de servicios
English translation:service providers
Entered by: Anayansi

18:20 May 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: prestadores de servicios
Visa de Residencia Permanente aplicable a los nacionales de Italia para ejercer actividades como prestadores de servicios en la República de Panamá.
Anayansi
United States
service providers
Explanation:
asi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-12 18:21:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

services suppliers as well
Selected response from:

vhernandez
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6service providers
vhernandez
4providing services
Dolores Vázquez
3service providers
virgotra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
service providers


Explanation:
asi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-12 18:21:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

services suppliers as well

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: providers is more common
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Lorianne Weston: service providers
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mijo Schyllert
52 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Katherine Matles: Yep...providers!
58 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  johnclaude
1 hr

agree  first2last
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service providers


Explanation:
maybe?

virgotra
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
providing services


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search