phrase *experticia que cursa la pieza del expediente adminiculada*

English translation: expert report contained in exhibit 9 of the file attached to the minutes...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:experticia que cursa la pieza del expediente adminiculada
English translation:expert report contained in exhibit 9 of the file attached to the minutes...
Entered by: jmf (X)

22:38 Dec 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: phrase *experticia que cursa la pieza del expediente adminiculada*
Igual apreciacion se evidencia en relacion al delito de emision de documentos de cualquier naturaleza y utilizacion de datos falsos, respcto del cual la Juez de Primera Instancia analizO y valorO la **experticia que cursa la pieza 9 del expediente adminiculada** a las Actas de Junta Directiva, que evidencia la participacion de Sr. X.....
jmf (X)
expert's report (peritaje) dealt with in exhibit/document 9
Explanation:
of the file attached to the minutes...
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thanks to both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4expert's report (peritaje) dealt with in exhibit/document 9
Parrot
2expertise conveyed by
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
expertise conveyed by


Explanation:
Hola, Jamie. No te puedo ayudar con el resto de la frase. "Experticia" también aparece en el texto que estoy traduciendo ahora, pero el resto... ¡es igualmente ininteligible que el de mi original!
Cariños,
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3883

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert's report (peritaje) dealt with in exhibit/document 9


Explanation:
of the file attached to the minutes...


    Moliner
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
thanks to both!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search