FISCAL PRIMERO INVESTIGADOR

English translation: INVESTIGATING DISTRICT ATTORNEY

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:FISCAL PRIMERO INVESTIGADOR
English translation:INVESTIGATING DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Entered by: Maria Alonso

23:07 Dec 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: FISCAL PRIMERO INVESTIGADOR
ESTO ES UNA DENUNCIA DE UN DELITO, Y ES LA PARTE DONDE ANUNCIAN QUE LA PERSONA DAÑADA FUE MUERTA, Y FIRMA ESTA PERSONA:

LIC. JUAN LUIS ALVAREZ CAZARES
FISCAL PRIMERO INVESTIGADOR
Maria Alonso
Mexico
Investigating District Attorney
Explanation:
Esto seria correcto si esta traduciendo al ingles americano. Del equivilente de ingles britanico o de otro pais, no estoy seguro.
Selected response from:

Joel Robinson
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!!! en efecto es inglés americano, asi que encaja perfecto... gracias nuevamente!!!! MAC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Investigating District Attorney
Joel Robinson
3prosecuting attorney
Maria Lemus
1Lead Prosecution Investigator
Kathy Figueroa


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Investigating District Attorney


Explanation:
Esto seria correcto si esta traduciendo al ingles americano. Del equivilente de ingles britanico o de otro pais, no estoy seguro.

Joel Robinson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!!! en efecto es inglés americano, asi que encaja perfecto... gracias nuevamente!!!! MAC

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prosecuting attorney


Explanation:
Dependiendo del cargo que pudiera tener esa persona, por los datos que das, pudiera ser el prosecuting attorney, como se define en el enlace a continuación, espero te sirva, saludos.


    Reference: http://www.co.eaton.mi.us/ecpa/process.htm
Maria Lemus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Lead Prosecution Investigator


Explanation:
I'm not sure, but that's what it sounds like.

Kathy Figueroa
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search