técnica de la interpretación integradora

English translation: integrating interpretation technique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:técnica de la interpretación integradora
English translation:integrating interpretation technique
Entered by: Baruch Avidar

12:27 Dec 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: técnica de la interpretación integradora
.. aplicando la técnica de la interpretación integradora, conducente a buscar la solución más acorde a la justa reciprocidad de los intereses de las partes

(context: arbitration)
El Trujaman
integrating interpretation technique
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Grading comment
Many thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5integrating interpretation technique
Baruch Avidar
2 +1careful
Parrot


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
técnica de la interpretación integradora
integrating interpretation technique


Explanation:
Good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Many thanks to all

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
técnica de la interpretación integradora
careful


Explanation:
For the barristers: doctrine of interpretation whereby "La interpretación integradora opera sobre supuestos de hecho contractual, intentando suplir las lagunas o deficiencias de la voluntad de las partes."



Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: sure, Parrot, regards!http://www.mcyt.es/asp/publicaciones/revista/cont323_10.htm
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search