cumplimentación de algún dato, o de un documento cualquiera

English translation: providing any information or document

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cumplimentación de algún dato, o de un documento cualquiera
English translation:providing any information or document
Entered by: Garboktrans

23:34 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: cumplimentación de algún dato, o de un documento cualquiera
Cualquier error u omisión involuntaria o retraso en la cumplimentación de algún dato, o de un documento cualquiera, no obstará para que permanezcan íntegras las responsabilidades y las obligaciones de cada una de las partes.
Garboktrans
Spain
providing any information or document
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1providing any information or document
Marian Greenfield
4provision of data or information
Gilbert Ashley


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provision of data or information


Explanation:
Or the 'filling out' of a form.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 184

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cumplimentación de algún dato, o de un documento cualquiera
providing any information or document


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search