désele la intervención de ley

English translation: it is ordered that he be given notice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desele la intervenion de ley
English translation:it is ordered that he be given notice
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:42 Jan 13, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: désele la intervención de ley
... y habiendo designado la parte actora se tuviese como procurador comun al Dr. YYY, desele la intervenion de ley que derecho corresponde.
jmf (X)
it is ordered that he be given notice
Explanation:
desele la intervención de ley que POR derecho corresponde.

it is ordered that he be given notice as entitled by law.

¿México?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 21:26:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it is ordered that he be given LEGAL notice as entitled by law.

Es un poco redundante pero así queda completo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 21:39:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

désele la intervención de ley que POR derecho corresponde

Arrgghh - can\'t edit it.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5it is ordered that he be given notice
Henry Hinds
4being conferred legal action
Alicia Jordá


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
being conferred legal action


Explanation:
being conferred legal action

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it is ordered that he be given notice


Explanation:
desele la intervención de ley que POR derecho corresponde.

it is ordered that he be given notice as entitled by law.

¿México?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 21:26:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it is ordered that he be given LEGAL notice as entitled by law.

Es un poco redundante pero así queda completo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 21:39:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

désele la intervención de ley que POR derecho corresponde

Arrgghh - can\'t edit it.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search