conocimiento marítimo/talón de embarque

English translation: ocean bill of lading / shipment stub

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conocimiento marítimo/talón de embarque
English translation:ocean bill of lading / shipment stub
Entered by: O María Elena Guerrero

11:51 Aug 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Imports and Exports
Spanish term or phrase: conocimiento marítimo/talón de embarque
4.5.1. En importación se deberan conservar los siguientes documentos :

 Cuenta de gastos del agente aduanal;
 Recibos oficiales de pago de otros gastos asociados a la operación (almacenajes, fletes, maniobras, montacargas, etc);
 Pedimento de importación;
 Documento de transporte (guia aerea, conocimiento maritimo o talon de embarque);
 Factura comercial;
 Certificado de origen (cuando se requiera para la aplicación de disposiciones especiales);
 Permisos de importación o cartas de NOM (cuando aplique);
 Manifestación de valor;
 Hoja de calculo;
 Ordenes de compra;
 Correos electronicos;
 Copia de la garantía otorgada. (en caso de cuentas aduaneras);
 Carta-notificacion con folio de la Secretaria de Hacienda (en caso de importaciones temporales);
 Carta de extensión del plazo de importacion (cuando se trate de cuenta aduanera).
O María Elena Guerrero
Spain
ocean bill of lading / shipment stub
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-27 11:56:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

West - Legal Dicitonary
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bill of lading.
gfloresg
4 +1ocean bill of lading / shipment stub
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ocean bill of lading / shipment stub


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-08-27 11:56:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

West - Legal Dicitonary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Michael

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Henry - Mike :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bill of lading.


Explanation:
simple y sencillamente asi. trabajo en una embajada, y siempre usamos estos terminos.

gfloresg




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search