Pedido de traslado

English translation: transfer request

13:58 Jun 20, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Inventarios
Spanish term or phrase: Pedido de traslado
En un informe de auditoría, para mover mercadería de un almacén a otro hay que completar un "pedido de traslado" que es un documento por triplicado para la firma y que se ingresa por número al sistema
Verónica Lassa
Argentina
English translation:transfer request
Explanation:
I would use the direct translation - unless someone from this specific area knows of a precise term
Selected response from:

Jeanie Eldon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transfer request
Jeanie Eldon
5merchandise transfer
Rosa Paredes


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transfer request


Explanation:
I would use the direct translation - unless someone from this specific area knows of a precise term

Jeanie Eldon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis (X)
10 mins

agree  Leonardo Lamarche: agree.
1 hr

agree  Eileen Banks
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
merchandise transfer


Explanation:
...
Inventory is transferred from one location to another by creating a merchandise transfer. Transfers can be created from any location, regardless of ...
www.iisonline.com/.../MerchandiseTransfer/tabid/.../Default... -

Rosa Paredes
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search