actos o negocios propios o usuales

English translation: related or customary actions or business

21:25 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: actos o negocios propios o usuales
Consecuencias.- Cuando esta norma antifraude sea aplicable las consecuencias de ello serán las siguientes:

- se exigirá el tributo aplicando la norma que hubiera correspondido a los actos o negocios propios o usuales o eliminando las ventajas fiscales
Margot Hall
New Zealand
English translation:related or customary actions or business
Explanation:
una idea espero sirva de algo
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1common or usual activities or business
Lorenia Rincon
5 +1related or customary actions or business
Terejimenez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
related or customary actions or business


Explanation:
una idea espero sirva de algo

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common or usual activities or business


Explanation:
espero te sirva :)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search