Preguntas y comentarios

English translation: Questions and Comments/Remarks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Preguntas y comentarios
English translation:Questions and Comments/Remarks
Entered by: SandraV

22:12 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: Preguntas y comentarios
En el orden del día de una reunión internacional.
Ricardo Eid
Questions and Comments/Remarks
Explanation:
Questions and Comments/Remarks
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Sandra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Questions and Comments/Remarks
SandraV
5 +1queries/questions and comments
Maria Belen
4 +1Questions and comments
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Questions and Comments/Remarks


Explanation:
Questions and Comments/Remarks

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Sandra.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Bigedsenior

agree  xxxChutzpahtic
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Lupita

agree  George Rabel: ª
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, George

agree  Marta Bianchi
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Marta

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby

agree  Ernesto de Lara
38 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ernesto :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
queries/questions and comments


Explanation:
rgds

Maria Belen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias, Gaby31!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Questions and comments


Explanation:
or "Reports and commentaries". Either is possible without more context. Good luck, Ricardo Eid!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search