International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Algunos comentarios

English translation: A few remarks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Algunos comentarios
English translation:A few remarks
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

22:31 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: Algunos comentarios
Orden del día de una reunión.
Ricardo Eid
A few remarks
Explanation:
tal vez
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Some comments
SandraV
4 +1A few remarks
George Rabel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Some comments


Explanation:
Some comments

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analeonor: analeonor
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Analeonor

agree  Yvonne Becker
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Smash. Saludos.

agree  RNolder (X)
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, RNolder

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A few remarks


Explanation:
tal vez

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Ernesto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search