grupo de redacción

English translation: writing group

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grupo de redacción
English translation:writing group
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

22:40 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: grupo de redacción
Orden del día de reunión internacional.
Ricardo Eid
writing group
Explanation:
editing group/ editorial staff
Selected response from:

analeonor
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1copywriting/edition group
SandraV
4writing group
RNolder (X)
4writing group
analeonor
4writing group
analeonor
3editorial team
Clare Macnamara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupo de redacción
editorial team


Explanation:
This would be if they're talking about some kind of publication, otherwise not sure ...

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupo de redacción
writing group


Explanation:
editing group/ editorial stagg

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupo de redacción
writing group


Explanation:
editing group/ editorial staff

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupo de redacción
writing group


Explanation:
group of writers

RNolder (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grupo de redacción
copywriting/edition group


Explanation:
copywriting/edition group

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-28 22:43:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Editing group

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-28 22:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Writers Studio Services - Traducir esta página
... The Writers Studio is a communications and copywriting group that won\'t try to convince you it\'s ... you ensure that your communications are strategically targeted to meeting your goals ...www.writersstudio.com/services.html



SEO Group Meeting in Dallas Texas - Traducir esta página
... Marketing Strategies · Internet Related Conferences · SEO Group Meeting in Dallas Texas ... Optimization ---- Keyword Research & SEO CopyWriting ---- Search Engine Optimization 101 ...searchengineforums.com/apps/webmaster.forums/action::thread/... - 67k - En cache - Más páginas de este sitio

Write Marketing Group - Traducir esta página
... Write Marketing Group handled the copywriting, marketing, or project management aspects of the following: ... Old South Meeting House Website (marketing and project management ...www.writemarketinggroup.com/portfolio



SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RNolder (X): sorry - didn't see your answer when I answered
5 mins
  -> No problem. Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search