Va pues te lo chupo pendejo

English translation: Yeah, right, you wanna a blow job too?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Va pues te lo chupo pendejo
English translation:Yeah, right, you wanna a blow job too?
Entered by: Juan Jacob

22:21 Oct 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: Va pues te lo chupo pendejo
just cause
Angie
Yeah, right, you wanna a blow job too?
Explanation:
Por lo de "pendejo", creo que más bien es en sentido sarcástico, como mi propuesta de traducción, pero, sin más contexto...
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Yeah, right, you wanna a blow job too?
Juan Jacob
5 +2i'm going to blow you
Felix Ortiz (X)
5 +1Alright, fucker, I will suck you dry
yolanda Speece
5Okay, I´ll suck your dick...
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i'm going to blow you


Explanation:
lo dijo la Lewinsky

Felix Ortiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Battaglia: or "give you a blow job"
10 mins

agree  Gabo Pena: or,' give you head'
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Okay, I´ll suck your dick...


Explanation:
sounds grossssssssssss..........

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alright, fucker, I will suck you dry


Explanation:
Just a little poetic license there...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-27 22:35:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you really want to get graphic say.
\"Bring it on, fucker, I\'ll suck your cock....

Sorry, I am getting caught up in the moment...It sounds pretty rough!HAHAHAHA!

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena: ouch!
1 hr
  -> Are you scared of me yet??!!! I scared myself a little! ha, ha, ha!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Yeah, right, you wanna a blow job too?


Explanation:
Por lo de "pendejo", creo que más bien es en sentido sarcástico, como mi propuesta de traducción, pero, sin más contexto...
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
25 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Gabo Pena: yeah, good point!
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Bo, en eso de la vulgaridad, tengo como 67 897 kudoz. Gracias.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): ¡De acuerdo... bien puesto!
2218 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search