auto utilitario

English translation: utility or work vehicle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:auto utilitario
English translation:utility or work vehicle
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:58 Apr 7, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: auto utilitario
ES IMPORTANTE SEÑALAR QUE ESTE ES UN AUTOMOVIL UTILITARIO Y ES PROPIEDAD DE LA EMPRESA , Y POR LO TANTO EL PERSONAL DE LA SUCURSAL XXXXXXXX QUE HAGA USO DEL MISMO DEBERA HACERLO PARA FINES EXCLUSIVOS DE NEGOCIO Y ESTARA OBLIGADO A REGRESAR EL AUTO EN LAS CONDICIONES QUE SE ENCUENTRA Y ENTREGARLO CUANDO LA EMPRESA ASI SE LO REQUIERA----

Gracias por su ayuda...
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
utility or work vehicle
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6utility or work vehicle
Henry Hinds
5company car
Jaime Oriard
5Utilitarian car
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Utilitarian car


Explanation:
Good luck!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
company car


Explanation:
Suerte

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
utility or work vehicle


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
9 mins
  -> Gracias, MPGS.

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Michele Fauble
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Michele.

agree  Kelvin Wu
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Kelvin.

agree  bigedsenior
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Big Ed.

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Right again! =:)
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search