aplicación al aceite de oliva excedente de cada campaña de producción

English translation: other ways of using the surplus olive oil from each crop / harvest

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aplicación al aceite de oliva excedente de cada campaña de producción
English translation:other ways of using the surplus olive oil from each crop / harvest
Entered by: Lydia Tilt (X)

07:26 May 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: aplicación al aceite de oliva excedente de cada campaña de producción
This is an article about olive oil being used in the cosmetics industry.

The subtitle is:
Production of Olive oil In Jaén:

Este proyecto está basado fundamentalmente, en el estudio y búsqueda de otras alternativas de aplicación al aceite de oliva excedente de cada campaña de producción.
Lydia Tilt (X)
other ways of using the surplus olive oil from each crop / harvest
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
thanks David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2other ways of using the surplus olive oil from each crop / harvest
David Cahill
4 +1alternative uses for the olive oil yearly harvest surplus (production)
patricia scott
3use of the surplus olive oil from each campaign
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
use of the surplus olive oil from each campaign


Explanation:
:)

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
other ways of using the surplus olive oil from each crop / harvest


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cmwilliams (X)
36 mins
  -> thanks, cm

agree  JudyK
1 hr
  -> thanks, judy

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alternative uses for the olive oil yearly harvest surplus (production)


Explanation:
hth

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
10 hrs
  -> Thank you again!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search