(entrega de mercancía) en régimen de consignación de cosméticos

English translation: (goods delivery) for cosmetics consignments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:(entrega de mercancía) en régimen de consignación de cosméticos
English translation:(goods delivery) for cosmetics consignments
Entered by: Wendy Streitparth

12:56 Oct 29, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: (entrega de mercancía) en régimen de consignación de cosméticos
This is related to EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) systems for commercial trading of merchandise (generating invoices, orders etc.)

Thanks
Ian Hawkins
Argentina
(goods delivery) for cosmetics consignments
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks....
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(goods delivery) for cosmetics consignments
Wendy Streitparth
3(goods delivery) regulations of cosmetics consignments
Neil Ashby


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(goods delivery) regulations of cosmetics consignments


Explanation:
.

Neil Ashby
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(goods delivery) for cosmetics consignments


Explanation:
-

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Many thanks....




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search