Zona de envío

English translation: transfer area/conveyor area

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Zona de envío
English translation:transfer area/conveyor area
Entered by: Ian Hawkins

21:01 Dec 13, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: Zona de envío
This is a technical specification document for a CIP system (Cleaning in Place) used, in this particular case, for cleaning the bottling system setup of a drinks manufacturer.


El sistema de tubería a instalar debe tener de 1-3% de pendiente (0.6-0.8 grados hacia la zona de envío).

The piping system to be installed should have a 1-3% incline (0.6-0.8 degrees towards the ???? ?? ?????)

thanks in adv.
Ian Hawkins
Argentina
transfer area/conveyor area
Explanation:
creo que puede ayudarte esta sugerencia.
http://www.fillers.com/Conveyors.htm
Selected response from:

renata de rugeriis
Italy
Grading comment
thanks Renata, I really appreciate your help ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transfer area/conveyor area
renata de rugeriis
3target area
Charles Davis


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
target area


Explanation:
Just a thought; no expert knowledge of bottling systems. Good luck.

Charles Davis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Charles, I appreciate your help.


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer area/conveyor area


Explanation:
creo que puede ayudarte esta sugerencia.
http://www.fillers.com/Conveyors.htm


    Reference: http://www.fillers.com/Conveyors.htm
    Reference: http://www.filler-specialties.com/news.aspx
renata de rugeriis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks Renata, I really appreciate your help ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search