desarrollo de mercado de plausibilidad

English translation: plausible market development

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desarrollo de mercado de plausibilidad
English translation:plausible market development
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

02:53 Oct 14, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: desarrollo de mercado de plausibilidad
Siempre en relación con el mismo documento pera esta vez la consulta está relacionada con un componente de mercado:

Se recomienda distribuir el tiempo de la iniciativa piloto entre ambas fases, dejando al menos un 50% para la implementación, sobre todo para dar el tiempo de alcanzar la meta de desarrollo de mercado de plausibilidad o masa crítica mínima.

Intenté encontrar algo relacionado con plausibilidad, pero no encontré nada en concreto:

https://www.google.com.ni/search?rlz=1C1GGGE_esNI582NI582&ei...
Lydianette Soza
Belize
plausible market development
Explanation:
Suggestion.

http://blonde3.com/writing/2009/091208_plausible_promises_an...
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=MfLCW7GJDOWWgAbc3Y3QAg&q="pl...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5market development plausibility
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
rayci
2 +2plausible market development
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
market development plausibility


Explanation:
For the goal of market development plausibility, ...

rayci
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plausible market development


Explanation:
Suggestion.

http://blonde3.com/writing/2009/091208_plausible_promises_an...
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=MfLCW7GJDOWWgAbc3Y3QAg&q="pl...

Example sentence(s):
  • Consequently, the Parties combined market share of the markets for 3G retail services is under any plausible market development likely to exceed 10 %, and the restriction is therefore appreciable

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...
    Reference: http://www.google.pt/search?q=%22plausible+market%22+definit...
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Phil!

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you, Natalia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search