Mercadologa

English translation: Market expert / analist / specialist

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Mercadologa
English translation:Market expert / analist / specialist
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

18:58 Oct 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: Mercadologa
I'm trying to translate my resume from Spanish to English
Meritxell
Market expert / analist / specialist
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Eid
Grading comment
THANK YOU!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Marketer
Mar Marín
4Market expert / analist / specialist
Ricardo Eid


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Marketer


Explanation:
Yo emplearía "marketer". Aquí te paso una dirección de internet que te puede ser de ayuda.

http://www.prospects.ac.uk/cms/ShowPage/Home_page/Industry_i...

Mar Marín
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
19 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Paula Mariani
27 mins
  -> gracias

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Market expert / analist / specialist


Explanation:
.

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
THANK YOU!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search