marketing ferial

English translation: tradeshow or convention marketing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:marketing ferial
English translation:tradeshow or convention marketing
Entered by: Ltemes

20:44 Oct 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / web de una empresa
Spanish term or phrase: marketing ferial
Se trata de una empresa especializada en marketing ferial, me imagino que es marketing centrado en las ferias, pero no sé si existe uun equivalente en inglés y como se dice. muchisimas gracias
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
tradeshow or convention marketing
Explanation:
could be. Here are some links:

ACME Online : The Association for Convention Marketing Executives
... Copyright © 2003-2004 Association for Convention Marketing Executives (ACME).
Site design and hosting provided by Software Management, Inc. ...
www.acmenet.org/ - 12k - Oct 25, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Tradeshow MarketingTradeshow Marketing. Trade shows are designed to let entrepreneurs meet many potential customers inexpensively and face-to-face in a brief period of time. ...
www.business.gov/phases/managing/ market_price/tradeshow_marketing.html - 19k - Oct 24, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

TSE Promotion & Staffing - TradeShow and Convention Marketing. ...
tradeshow exhibits, booths, displays. TradeShow Executives - TSE - is owned
and operated by Karen Eastwood who offers over 22 years ...
www.tradeshowexecutives.com/ - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
gracias por las dos respuestas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trade fair marketing
Mikel Yarza Dietrich
4 +1tradeshow or convention marketing
Ltemes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trade fair marketing


Explanation:
buena suerte

Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JudyK
11 hrs

agree  Elizabeth Castaldini
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tradeshow or convention marketing


Explanation:
could be. Here are some links:

ACME Online : The Association for Convention Marketing Executives
... Copyright © 2003-2004 Association for Convention Marketing Executives (ACME).
Site design and hosting provided by Software Management, Inc. ...
www.acmenet.org/ - 12k - Oct 25, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Tradeshow MarketingTradeshow Marketing. Trade shows are designed to let entrepreneurs meet many potential customers inexpensively and face-to-face in a brief period of time. ...
www.business.gov/phases/managing/ market_price/tradeshow_marketing.html - 19k - Oct 24, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

TSE Promotion & Staffing - TradeShow and Convention Marketing. ...
tradeshow exhibits, booths, displays. TradeShow Executives - TSE - is owned
and operated by Karen Eastwood who offers over 22 years ...
www.tradeshowexecutives.com/ - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias por las dos respuestas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margarita.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search