argumentario de venta de la oferta

English translation: offer's selling points

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:argumentario de venta de la oferta
English translation:offer's selling points
Entered by: Maria

16:49 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: argumentario de venta de la oferta
es de un estudio de mercado.
Valeria Vitale
Argentina
offer's selling points
Explanation:
another option, according to EurodicAutom

Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM argumentario de venta

Reference Iberfranquicia



(1)
TERM selling points

Reference Albert Rumschisky,Franchise consultant

Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sales arguments for the product offering
tazdog (X)
4sales plan of the offer
David Brown
3offer's selling points
Maria


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales arguments for the product offering


Explanation:
I know argumentario is in the glossary already...

The ‘natural’ point for this price will be the average
level of the prices charged by the product’s established competitors, when there are close
competitors: any premium will require a strong justification and powerful ***sales arguments***,
while a discount will cast doubt on the product’s quality.

By convention,
they include the wage costs of the staff directly involved in producing and delivering the
goods and services which make up the ***product offering***.
http://www.palgrave.com/business/legge/students/docs/Entrepr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-05 17:07:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here\'s the previous question:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/382873


tazdog (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 68

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales plan of the offer


Explanation:
or offer sale plan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 39 mins (2005-04-05 19:29:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Argumentario de venta:- Documento explicativo de un producto, su precio, las ventajas que ofrece, etc.

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offer's selling points


Explanation:
another option, according to EurodicAutom

Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM argumentario de venta

Reference Iberfranquicia



(1)
TERM selling points

Reference Albert Rumschisky,Franchise consultant



Maria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search