Distribución del trabajo de campo

English translation: Field work distribution

16:59 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: Distribución del trabajo de campo
Es de un estudio de mercado, se hicieron grupos de discusión y entrevistas.
Muchas gracias.
Valeria Vitale
Argentina
English translation:Field work distribution
Explanation:
often used as a marketing term describing the collection of data out in the "field" Follow the link to see course listed in marketing major at a univeristy
Selected response from:

pochita
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4distribution of the field work
David Brown
4 +3Field work distribution
pochita


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Distribución del trabajo de campo
distribution of the field work


Explanation:
hth

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog
4 mins

agree  Camelia Frunză
6 mins

agree  xxxBAmary: Allocation también podría ser, no?
25 mins

agree  Patrice
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Distribución del trabajo de campo
Field work distribution


Explanation:
often used as a marketing term describing the collection of data out in the "field" Follow the link to see course listed in marketing major at a univeristy


    Reference: http://ced.ncsu.edu/ci/obrien/courses.html
pochita
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins

agree  Maria Vega
1 hr

agree  Gustavo Villar
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search