...los ultimos avances tecnologicos...

English translation: latest technological advances

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ultimos avances tecnologicos
English translation:latest technological advances
Entered by: Jesús Marín Mateos

01:01 Jan 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: ...los ultimos avances tecnologicos...
Nuestra experiencia y los ultimos avances tecnologicos...
Jesús Marín Mateos
Our experience, and the latest technological advances...
Explanation:
This is pretty straightforward...
Selected response from:

Sandra Alboum
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Sandra. However let me tell you that nothing is straightforward when you are not translating into your mother tongue. Many thanks anyway.Jesus.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Our experience, and the latest technological advances...
Sandra Alboum
5hay otras opciones buenas
buadog
5...the latest technological improvements...
Erika McGovern


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Our experience, and the latest technological advances...


Explanation:
This is pretty straightforward...

Sandra Alboum
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 232
Grading comment
Thank you Sandra. However let me tell you that nothing is straightforward when you are not translating into your mother tongue. Many thanks anyway.Jesus.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min

agree  Alex Zelkind (X)
2 mins

agree  María T. Vargas
10 mins

agree  agtranslat
17 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
34 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...the latest technological improvements...


Explanation:
Our experience and the latest technological improvements...

Just another suggestion!

SportLink Specialist Sports Mitre
... 29.99 Including VAT at 17.5% Mitre Springbok Match Level Top quality match boot
utilising quality materials and latest technological improvements -Fine Grain ...
www.shop.sportlink.co.uk/Mitre.html - 16k - Jan 27, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Reducing "Human Factor" Mistakes
... In spite of the latest technological improvements in security, it's still the
network users who are often unknowingly inviting security breaches through ...
www.dsinet.org/ textfiles/various/reducing_human_factor_mistakes.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Reducing "Human Factor" Mistakes
In spite of the latest technological improvements in security, it's still the
network users who are often unknowingly inviting security breaches through ...
www.windowsecurity.com/ articles/Reducing_Human_Factor_Mistakes.html - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

Trends in Robotics
... understand the application potential and the future trends in the field of robotics
we have to look into more details to the latest technological improvements. ...
www.ercim.org/publication/Ercim_News/enw42/peters.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Mirus - MergerEngine Newsletter: June 2000
... strong competitive edge. The latest technological improvements are
attractive to customers for two primary reasons. First, new and ...
www.merger.com/press/newsletter_600.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Ruel's Report: SET-TOP.COM Remote Control
... Having the latest technological improvements is nice, but people want to watch
television. People want to go to TV channels and websites on their TV sets. ...
ruel.net/top/box.review.remote.control.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hay otras opciones buenas


Explanation:
cutting-edge, state of the art

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search