Artículos de última generación

English translation: State-of-the-art items/products

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Artículos de última generación
English translation:State-of-the-art items/products
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

16:47 Apr 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Artículos de última generación
...ello nos permite adquirir siempre ARTÍCULOS DE ÚLTIMA GENERACIÓN que poseen la tecnología más avanzada y de máxima calidad...
jsanchez
state-of-the-art items
Explanation:
Buen domingo
Claudia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-17 16:50:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"state-of-the-art products\"
+
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
C'est la vie...
Muxas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3state-of-the-art items
claudia bagnardi
5 +1latest generation products
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
artículos de última generación
state-of-the-art items


Explanation:
Buen domingo
Claudia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-17 16:50:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"state-of-the-art products\"
+

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
C'est la vie...
Muxas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados: ah, ¿Hoy es domingo? :) :)
1 min
  -> Gracias Flavio. ¿Qué hacemos trabajando en domingo? :))))

agree  Rafaela Graffos: Rafaela Graffos
3 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Rafaela!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
20 mins
  -> Hola gaby31. Thx

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
artículos de última generación
latest generation products


Explanation:
CMHC Systems to Exhibit Latest Generation Products at Tennessee ...CMHC Systems to Exhibit Latest Generation Products at Tennessee Association of Mental ... and delivery of information technology to the healthcare industry, ...
www.cmhc.com/about/press/ 2000releases/TennesseeAssociation.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


Interactive Data - Michael Duda - Vice President of Technical ...... BS Electrical Engineering Technology (Computer Specialty) ... Software Engineering on the latest generation products for the Digital Radiology medical ...
www.idata.com/employees/michael_duda/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


Provenco Group : Retail Oil - POS / BOS - Technology Strategy... Our technology strategy is driven by our adherence to international ... Our latest generation products, Generation 5, reflect our commitment to these ...
www.provencopayments.com/retailoil/posbos.aspx - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


Difference by Design: Taking Learning Tools From the Home into the ...... and parents share some similar goals for technology-based learning tools, ... functionality can be found in many firms' latest-generation products. ...
www.thejournal.com/magazine/vault/A4611.cfm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


Security Alarm Corp. of Port Charlotte, FL... We offer the very best in cutting edge security technology, installed by ... PRODUCT PLATFORMS The latest generation products from Radionics are based ...
www.securityalarmcorp.com/ - 67k - Cached - Similar pages


current news... and leader of read-through motion and low perfusion oximetry technology, ... Masimo's suit asserts that Nellcor's latest generation products infringe ...
www.masimo.com/news/news.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages


**Mattson**... critical market windows and commercialize its latest-generation products.” ... Mattson Technology's new Helios 300 mm RTP system features an advanced ...
www.mattson.com/pr050208.asp - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


PROAVIA - - - - French Airport & ATC Technology Trade Association... The ATS Message Handling System (AMHS) is a new technology aiming at replacing the current ... They are the latest generation products from Thales ATM. ...
www.proavia.com/contenus/industry/ - 46k - Cached - Similar pages


Convergence India 2001... This plan takes into account the evolution of technology that will soon ... is showcasing its latest generation products at Convergence India 2001. ...
www.exhibitionsindia.com/converday2.html - 70k - Cached - Similar pages


L&T Medical Equipment & Systems > News Desk > L&T in News... by way of latest generation products, effective distribution and superior service," ... India's technology-driven engineering and construction company. ...
www.lntmedical.com/lntmedical/lntinnews.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search