equipos suministrables

English translation: equipment to be supplied

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:equipos suministrables
English translation:equipment to be supplied
Entered by: LogieBear (X)

12:21 Apr 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: equipos suministrables
Es una traducción sobre unos equipos para pesar y etiquetar cajas, y uno de los títulos dice
Equipos suministrables
y luego viene la enumeración de varios equipos y computadoras.
Maria Otero
Spain
equipment to be supplied
Explanation:
.. Technical manual to be supplied. Equipment to be covered by a free 2 year ...
Equipment to be supplied by a company accredited to the formal quality ...
www.tecquip.com/ TQ%20PRODUCT%20AREAS/TQSM/MAT24/mat24.htm
Selected response from:

LogieBear (X)
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2equipment to be supplied
LogieBear (X)
4equipmentoffered / available
MPGS


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipment to be supplied


Explanation:
.. Technical manual to be supplied. Equipment to be covered by a free 2 year ...
Equipment to be supplied by a company accredited to the formal quality ...
www.tecquip.com/ TQ%20PRODUCT%20AREAS/TQSM/MAT24/mat24.htm

LogieBear (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipmentoffered / available


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search