LLEGADA A LA CAMINERIA

English translation: ..... catwalk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:LLEGADA A LA CAMINERIA
English translation:..... catwalk
Entered by: Maria Mc Lean

16:48 Nov 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: LLEGADA A LA CAMINERIA
CORTE Y SOLDADURA PARA DARLE CURVATURA Y LLEGADA A LA CAMINERIA Y BARANDA
Maria Mc Lean
..... catwalk
Explanation:
La pregunta es extremadamente similar a la que hiciste anteriormente... ver las respuestas anteriores.
Selected response from:

jmr620808
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4..... catwalk
jmr620808
4ACCESS TO THE PATHWAY
Edward Tully


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ACCESS TO THE PATHWAY


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 138

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..... catwalk


Explanation:
La pregunta es extremadamente similar a la que hiciste anteriormente... ver las respuestas anteriores.

jmr620808
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search