motor de hacinamiento

English translation: accumulation motor

10:08 Jan 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: motor de hacinamiento
En fase de operación las principales fuentes sonoras serán las bombas, los compresores con sus motores de hacinamiento, los vaporizadores y la unidad de cogeneración.
Sonja Wesseler
English translation:accumulation motor
Explanation:
'Hacinar' means in Span. to stack, pile up, accumulate and so this version.
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
sorry for being late!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stacking motor
Baruch Avidar
4accumulation motor
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accumulation motor


Explanation:
'Hacinar' means in Span. to stack, pile up, accumulate and so this version.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
sorry for being late!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stacking motor


Explanation:
Good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search