propios de internet

English translation: Internet-specific (content)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:propios de internet
English translation:Internet-specific (content)
Entered by: Marian Martin

22:47 Feb 19, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
Spanish term or phrase: propios de internet
Sin embargo, se advierte de que en general los usuarios son menos propensos a pagar por contenidos propios de internet, como las redes sociales, los podcast o los vídeos y blogs creados por los propios usuarios.

Thanks.
Marian Martin
Spain
Internet-specific (content)
Explanation:
http://www.digitalpodcast.com/podcastnews/2008/03/28/do-we-n...

http://books.google.es/books?id=0As0q-LHNOEC&pg=PA82&lpg=PA8...
Selected response from:

Toni Castano
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Internet-specific (content)
Toni Castano
4exclusive to Internet
margaret caulfield


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internet-specific (content)


Explanation:
http://www.digitalpodcast.com/podcastnews/2008/03/28/do-we-n...

http://books.google.es/books?id=0As0q-LHNOEC&pg=PA82&lpg=PA8...

Toni Castano
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania13
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusive to Internet


Explanation:
Just my version.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search