chat intuitivo

English translation: intuitive‎ chat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:chat intuitivo
English translation:intuitive‎ chat
Entered by: Lucy Williams

08:52 Jun 13, 2013
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Media / Multimedia / social media
Spanish term or phrase: chat intuitivo
This is one of the sections describing the online community that a company wants to develop around its merchandising aimed at children:

SOCIAL.
Los niños podrán interrelacionarse a través de un chat intuitivo, pero controlado.

Thanks
Lucy Williams
Spain
intuitive‎ chat
Explanation:
Online Intuitive Chat Rooms - Wireclub
www.wireclub.com/topics/passions,intuitive
Chat with people passionate about Intuitive in Online Intuitive Chat Rooms.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2013-06-13 08:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Social Networking > Chats > Free Chat - OttoCat
It could be an intuitive chat interface specifically:

Creating Web-based Laboratories - Page 6 - Google Books Result
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=1846280885
Chi Chung Ko, Ben M. Chen, Jianping Chen - 2005 - Computers
With an **intuitive chat interface**, these areas allow instructors to give students a ... by using an interactive multimedia approach where students can change the ...

www.ottocat.com/results.php?genreId=50907568&DT=all&cost...
... deliver voice and multimedia messages throughout the world; communication with friends .... Simple and **intuitive chat** to meet people and make friends fast.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2013-06-13 08:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BlackBerry - Slider - New BlackBerry Torch Slider Phones - Malaysia
jp.blackberry.com/smartphones/blackberrytorch.jsp‎
Maximum multimedia. Polished from the ... With an **intuitive chat-style layout** and unlimited characters, it's the next best thing to talking. In others' words.
Selected response from:

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3intuitive‎ chat
Lisa McCarthy
3user-friendly
Neil Ashby


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intuitive‎ chat


Explanation:
Online Intuitive Chat Rooms - Wireclub
www.wireclub.com/topics/passions,intuitive
Chat with people passionate about Intuitive in Online Intuitive Chat Rooms.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2013-06-13 08:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Social Networking > Chats > Free Chat - OttoCat
It could be an intuitive chat interface specifically:

Creating Web-based Laboratories - Page 6 - Google Books Result
books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=1846280885
Chi Chung Ko, Ben M. Chen, Jianping Chen - 2005 - Computers
With an **intuitive chat interface**, these areas allow instructors to give students a ... by using an interactive multimedia approach where students can change the ...

www.ottocat.com/results.php?genreId=50907568&DT=all&cost...
... deliver voice and multimedia messages throughout the world; communication with friends .... Simple and **intuitive chat** to meet people and make friends fast.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2013-06-13 08:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BlackBerry - Slider - New BlackBerry Torch Slider Phones - Malaysia
jp.blackberry.com/smartphones/blackberrytorch.jsp‎
Maximum multimedia. Polished from the ... With an **intuitive chat-style layout** and unlimited characters, it's the next best thing to talking. In others' words.

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Ashby
2 hrs
  -> Cheers, Neil :)

agree  philgoddard
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Phil :)

agree  Zilin Cui
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mafalda :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
user-friendly


Explanation:
another suggestion....although Lisa's is perfectly fine...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-06-13 11:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry * "user-friendly chat"

Neil Ashby
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search