implantología oral

English translation: oral implantology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:implantología oral
English translation:oral implantology
Entered by: Noha Issa

18:27 Nov 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Colombia
Spanish term or phrase: implantología oral
Los tratamiento quirúrgicos periodontales e implantología oral.
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
oral implantology
Explanation:
http://www.oral-implants.com/home.htm

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Noha Issa
Grading comment
Thank you.
Mike :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4oral implantology
Noha Issa
2 +3oral implantology
lafresita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oral implantology


Explanation:
http://www.oral-implants.com/home.htm

Good luck!

Noha Issa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.
Mike :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 hr
  -> Gracias Swiss Tell :)

agree  DDM
1 hr
  -> Gracias Daniel :)

agree  Irina Dicovsky - MD
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Irina :)

agree  Robert Copeland
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Robert :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oral implantology


Explanation:
American Board of Oral Implantology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-25 18:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Journal of Oral Implantology
The official publication of the American Academy of Implant Dentistry and of the American Academy of Implant Prosthodontics, is dedicated to providing valuable information to general dentists, oral surgeons, prosthodontists, periodontists, scientists, clinicians, laboratory owners and technicians, manufacturers, and educators. Implant basics, prosthetics, pharmaceuticals, the latest research in implantology, implant surgery, and advanced implant procedures are just some of the topics covered.

www.joionline.org/orimonline/?request=index-html


    Reference: http://www.aboi.org/
lafresita
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 hr

agree  DDM
1 hr

agree  Irina Dicovsky - MD
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search