Conteo eosoinofi,triolicridos,creatinina

English translation: eosinophil count, triglycerides, creatinine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Conteo eosinófilos, triglicéridos, creatinina
English translation:eosinophil count, triglycerides, creatinine
Entered by: Sylvia Cambray

18:24 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Conteo eosoinofi,triolicridos,creatinina
I would like to know the english translation for these words

Conteo eosoinofi,triolicridos,creatinina
Karl Archbold (X)
eosinophil count, triglycerides, creatinine
Explanation:
I guess triolicridos are triglicéridos
Selected response from:

Sylvia Cambray
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4eosinophil count, triglycerides, creatinine
Sylvia Cambray
3eosinophilic, creatinine
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eosinophilic, creatinine


Explanation:
can't find triolicridos.
Sorry

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 549

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eosinophil count, triglycerides, creatinine


Explanation:
I guess triolicridos are triglicéridos

Sylvia Cambray
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: "Count" refers to all three: "eosinophil, triglyceride, creatinine count."
35 mins
  -> Thanks. Yes, it may be if they are together in the text.

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Michele Fauble
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Martin Perazzo: agree with Muriel's comment too
14 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search