Trioliceridos and sanore oculta

English translation: Triglycerides and occult blood

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Triglicéridos y sangre oculta
English translation:Triglycerides and occult blood
Entered by: Sylvia Cambray

18:27 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Trioliceridos and sanore oculta
I would like to know the english translation for these words
Trioliceridos and sanore oculta
Karl Archbold (X)
Triglycerides and occult blood
Explanation:
The Spanish words should be triglicéridos and sangre oculta
Selected response from:

Sylvia Cambray
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Triglycerides and occult blood
Sylvia Cambray
5Triglycerides and occult blood (error de grafía en original)
Carolina Fryd (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Triglycerides and occult blood


Explanation:
The Spanish words should be triglicéridos and sangre oculta


Sylvia Cambray
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerardo Garcia Ramis: Early bird gets the worm...
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Carmen Schultz
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  neilmac: Yeah, well spotted typo there ;)
25 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
42 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Michele Fauble
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Triglycerides and occult blood (error de grafía en original)


Explanation:
Fijáte que las "o" deberían ser "g".

Carolina Fryd (X)
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search