Inv.De Amebas en heces frescas

English translation: recount of amoeba en wet faeces

20:41 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Inv.De Amebas en heces frescas
I would like to know the english translation for this phrase.
Karl Archbold (X)
English translation:recount of amoeba en wet faeces
Explanation:
Or feces.

[PDF] Antioxidant activity in human faeces
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... 102) mmol Trolox/kg wet faeces (range 75±505). The total amount of. antioxidant
equivalents excreted over 24 h, derived by multiplying the TAA by the ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ cabi/bjn/2000/00000084/00000005/art00015 - Páginas similares

[PDF] Establishment of orally-administered Lactobacillus gasseri ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... (wet faeces). Logarithmic transformation was not. basically applied to faecal pH,
... strain per gram of wet faeces was 0á762 for the low dose ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ bsc/jam/2001/00000090/00000003/art01251 - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ingentaconnect.com ]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-04-13 21:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in wet...
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3recount of amoeba en wet faeces
------ (X)
5inventory/recount of amoeba in fresh feces
Maria Belen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inventory/recount of amoeba in fresh feces


Explanation:
Cheerio

Maria Belen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X): fresh? Are you sure Maria?
5 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recount of amoeba en wet faeces


Explanation:
Or feces.

[PDF] Antioxidant activity in human faeces
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... 102) mmol Trolox/kg wet faeces (range 75±505). The total amount of. antioxidant
equivalents excreted over 24 h, derived by multiplying the TAA by the ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ cabi/bjn/2000/00000084/00000005/art00015 - Páginas similares

[PDF] Establishment of orally-administered Lactobacillus gasseri ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... (wet faeces). Logarithmic transformation was not. basically applied to faecal pH,
... strain per gram of wet faeces was 0á762 for the low dose ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ bsc/jam/2001/00000090/00000003/art01251 - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ingentaconnect.com ]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-04-13 21:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in wet...

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
13 mins
  -> Of cause it has to be in.TYPO

agree  sonja29 (X)
1 hr

agree  Sergio Viñals: of course ;)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search