metalográaficos

English translation: metalographics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:metalográaficos
English translation:metalographics
Entered by: Fuseila

15:06 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: metalográaficos
Además, solicitan los certificados metalográficos de las agujas conforme a la norma internacional ASTM F988-95 europe y norteamericana...

Would that be: metalographic?
cebice
United States
metalographics
Explanation:
Dubai Forums.com :: View topic - LOOKING FOR A JOB IN DUBAI ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... technical file, composition of technical texts, calendar, elaboration of reports
and research results of mechanical and metalographics rehearsals, operation in ...
www.dubaiforums.com/viewtopic.php?p=292& sid=b65bb02ad3573f4a1d89a09a05657811 - 32k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Oracle Apps. WMS, ASCP, Manf and Dist. 11i/11.03/10.7 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Environment: Oracle 7/8, Forms 4.5/6i, Reports 2.5/6i, PL/SQL Apr 1996 – May 1997
Arati Metalographics, India Material Planner Arati Metalographics was a mfg ...
forums.craigslist.net/sfc/res/26043412.html - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

JanBartes.net - application development - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Application for easy Vickers microhardness measurement with metalographics
microscope Carl Zeiss Neophot 32 and digital camera. ...
www.janbartes.net/application.php?language=en - 18k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Faculty Members - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Dynamic failure. Metalographics and SEM methods. Selected Publications.
D Rittel , R. Levin, H. Maigre (1999) Mode- mixity and Dynamic failure mode ...
techunix.technion.ac.il/ ~zvikas/zmani/web/web/rebecca.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1metallographic analysis certificates
Maria
4metalographics
Fuseila


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metalográficos
metalographics


Explanation:
Dubai Forums.com :: View topic - LOOKING FOR A JOB IN DUBAI ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... technical file, composition of technical texts, calendar, elaboration of reports
and research results of mechanical and metalographics rehearsals, operation in ...
www.dubaiforums.com/viewtopic.php?p=292& sid=b65bb02ad3573f4a1d89a09a05657811 - 32k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Oracle Apps. WMS, ASCP, Manf and Dist. 11i/11.03/10.7 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Environment: Oracle 7/8, Forms 4.5/6i, Reports 2.5/6i, PL/SQL Apr 1996 – May 1997
Arati Metalographics, India Material Planner Arati Metalographics was a mfg ...
forums.craigslist.net/sfc/res/26043412.html - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

JanBartes.net - application development - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Application for easy Vickers microhardness measurement with metalographics
microscope Carl Zeiss Neophot 32 and digital camera. ...
www.janbartes.net/application.php?language=en - 18k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Faculty Members - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Dynamic failure. Metalographics and SEM methods. Selected Publications.
D Rittel , R. Levin, H. Maigre (1999) Mode- mixity and Dynamic failure mode ...
techunix.technion.ac.il/ ~zvikas/zmani/web/web/rebecca.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares



Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metalográaficos
metallographic analysis certificates


Explanation:
Document 2


Subject Metallurgy - Iron & Steel - Non-ferrous Metals - Metal Casting (SI)
Valbruna Stainless Steel - Metallographic analysis, tensile test ...
Metallographic analysis and heat treatment testing for certification of stainles
steel products.
www.valbruna-stainless-steel.com/testing.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

2005 International Metallographic Contest
... The International Metallographic Society's International Metallographic ...
A certificate of appreciation will be awarded for Honorable Mention in ...
www.metallography.com/ims/contest.htm - 11k - Apr 17, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages






(1)
TERM análisis metalográfico de las fisuras

Reference SEC(90)575



(1)
TERM metallographic analysis of the cracks

Reference SEC(90)575



Maria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search