Dado el tiempo transcurrido

English translation: Due to the time passed...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dado el tiempo transcurrido
English translation:Due to the time passed...
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

18:08 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Dado el tiempo transcurrido
Dado el tiempo transcurrido se puede considerar pseudoartrosis.
jsanchez
Due to the time passed...
Explanation:
una idea...
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Given the time elapsed
Gustavo Caldas
4 +5In view of/Given the time that has passed...
Rachel Fell
4 +4Due to the time passed...
MATRIX TRANSL


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Due to the time passed...


Explanation:
una idea...

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PTLtda
1 min
  -> Mil gracias Andrew y saludos por Colombia! Rossana

agree  Oso (X): ¶:^)
13 mins
  -> Thank you OSO!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: The same to you, greetings!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
15 mins
  -> Thanks again Gaby! ... have a nice day!

agree  Alejandra Vega
42 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
In view of/Given the time that has passed...


Explanation:
suggestion


Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Gabriela

agree  rguerra
16 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: That would be my choice.
54 mins
  -> Thank you, Muriel

agree  cmwilliams (X)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Andy Wright
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Andy

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Given the time elapsed


Explanation:
could be...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
6 mins

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
7 mins

agree  Gerardo Garcia Ramis
35 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search