conociendo ya su diagnostico

English translation: now that the diagnosis is known

15:11 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: conociendo ya su diagnostico
Quisiera saber si es recomendable este tipo de operación conociendo ya su diagnostico?
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
English translation:now that the diagnosis is known
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4now that the diagnosis is known
Marian Greenfield
4Now that diagnosis has been determined
Gabriela Mejías


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
now that the diagnosis is known


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
27 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

agree  Rachel Fell
3 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
22 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Now that diagnosis has been determined


Explanation:
Otra opción.. suerte!

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search