referidos en EA

English translation: referred to in abdominal echography

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:referidos en EA
English translation:referred to in abdominal echography
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

16:44 Aug 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: referidos en EA
En un informe médico de un paciente con problemas hepáticos:

"Exámenes paraclínicos:
**Referidos en EA**
Eco de abdomen: hepatomegalia, colección subhepática derecha de xx cm por xx cm, condición postcolecistectomía."

Se me ocurre sólo que quiere decir: referidos en examen anterior, pero quisiera que alguien con mayor experiencia en el área me lo corroborara o sugiriera una alternativa más válida.
Yvonne Becker
referred to in abdominal echography
Explanation:
im sure.
Selected response from:

gfloresg
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5referred to in abdominal echography
gfloresg
3referred for abdominal echo
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
referred for abdominal echo


Explanation:
yo díria que es Eco de abdomen

[PDF] Hospital de Ginecology Obstetricia Ramonzz CoroFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Abdominal echo-lucid image, multilocular,. towards the anterior abdominal wall with ... The findings of the autopsy are referred in the table 2. ...
www.sigemec.sld.cu/rcgh/ing/revista_ing/V5n12004/LINFANGIOM... - Similar pages


[PDF] c-2 91128File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A 63-year-old man was referred to our hospital. due to right flank mass without fever, hematuria, or ... have a left renal cystic lesion on abdominal echo ...
www.cgmh.org.tw/cgmj/2610/261009.pdf - Similar pages


[PPT] Case ReportFile Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Abdominal Echo. Liver: homogenous parenchyma and enlarged size ... He was brought to LMD and then was referred to our CNU due to elevated bilirubin level. ...
nm.mt.kmu.edu.tw/case_study/Case%20Report.ppt - Similar pages


[PDF] Case conferenceFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Abdominal echo:. fatty liver and. minimal ascites,. 2. LDH: 224,. 2/17. admission ... referred to NCKU. During admission:. Severe ecchymosis ...
140.116.60.42/hall/cc/940712/CC940712.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


Incidence of ANCA-Associated Primary Renal Vasculitis in the ...... the area has only a few medical facilities to which patients could be referred. ... However, the kidneys, measured using abdominal echo and/or computed ...
cjasn.asnjournals.org/cgi/content/full/1/5/1016 - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 135

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
referred to in abdominal echography


Explanation:
im sure.

gfloresg
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search