charla domiciliar

English translation: Home talks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:charla domiciliar
English translation:Home talks
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

17:08 Nov 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / general
Spanish term or phrase: charla domiciliar
Charla domiciliar = Home talk?

:)
Lydianette Soza
Belize
Home talks
Explanation:
You are right... home talks

aplenty in AT&T, @Home talks | CNET News.comBlunders aplenty in AT&T, @Home talks | Excite@Home's creditors engaged in a high-stakes game of chicken with AT&T and lost, largely because they ...
news.com.com/2100-1033-276596.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Lydia Pinkham's "Home Talks" at the Museum of Menstruation and ...See two interior pages of Home Talks. SarahAnne Hazlewood generously donated the book to this museum. Long download time! ...
www.mum.org/mrspink8.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Lydia Pinkham's "Home Talks," interior pages, at the Museum of ...Note the interesting discussion of women's health and the effectiveness of the Pinkham medicine on the left-hand page (of Home Talks). ...
www.mum.org/mrspink9.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Home talksHome Talks. Day, Guest, Title of the talk, Room, Time, Subject.
www.mathematik.tu-bs.de/cgi-bin/w3-msql/vortraege_en.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in-home counseling
Patricia Rosas
4Home talks
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Home talks


Explanation:
You are right... home talks

aplenty in AT&T, @Home talks | CNET News.comBlunders aplenty in AT&T, @Home talks | Excite@Home's creditors engaged in a high-stakes game of chicken with AT&T and lost, largely because they ...
news.com.com/2100-1033-276596.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Lydia Pinkham's "Home Talks" at the Museum of Menstruation and ...See two interior pages of Home Talks. SarahAnne Hazlewood generously donated the book to this museum. Long download time! ...
www.mum.org/mrspink8.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Lydia Pinkham's "Home Talks," interior pages, at the Museum of ...Note the interesting discussion of women's health and the effectiveness of the Pinkham medicine on the left-hand page (of Home Talks). ...
www.mum.org/mrspink9.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Home talksHome Talks. Day, Guest, Title of the talk, Room, Time, Subject.
www.mathematik.tu-bs.de/cgi-bin/w3-msql/vortraege_en.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
THANKS

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-home counseling


Explanation:
Here are some medical-related examples (I assume this is from the same project as your other posts):

The medical staff do not provide home visits. The social work programs provide in-home counseling and care management services. ...
www.med.umich.edu/geriatrics/faq/index.htm

NEED A NEW DOCTOR? We are a medical office, offering Primary Care to ALL AGES (kids ... We provide in-home counseling and other services such as medication ...
www.wdsu.com/rebuilding/5084913/detail.html

They include psychiatrists, who are medical doctors and who can prescribe medications ... and both Suncoast and Directions provide some in-home counseling. ...
www.agingcarefl.org/caregiver/fourStages/stageThree/section...

Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search