Pecho Alto / Pecho Bajo

English translation: upper chest/lower chest

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pecho Alto / Pecho Bajo
English translation:upper chest/lower chest
Entered by: BDT

22:52 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Pecho Alto / Pecho Bajo
Como se dice Pecho Alto y Pecho Bajo en inglés?

ES UN EXAMEN HISTOPATOLOGICO.

DIAGNOSTICO MICROSCOPICO:

A NEVUS DE LA UNION (ESPALDA)
B NEVUS DE LA UNION (HOMBRO)
C NEVUS INTRADERMICO (PECHO ALTO)
D NEVUS DE LA UNION (PECHO BAJO)
BDT
upper chest/lower chest
Explanation:
Thoracic Outlet Syndrome (Upper Chest Pain). The thoracic outlet consists of the space between the inferior border of the clavicle and the upper border of ...

The objective was to determine if patients with injury to the left lower chest require abdominal computed tomography (CT) scanning for the detection of ...
www.aemj.org/cgi/content/abstract/8/5/516-a - Similar pages



Painful lump in the lower chest area >> Medical Questions, Weight ...

Hello ALL. I'm not sure if this is the right forum to post this, but here goes. I'm gonna try to be as detailed as possible. My Wife has a lump located at ...
www.steadyhealth.com/Painful_lump_in_the_lower_chest_area_t... - 49k - Cached - Similar pages



Effect of asbestos-related pleural fibrosis on excursion of the ...

Effect of asbestos-related pleural fibrosis on excursion of the lower chest wall and diaphragm. B SINGH, PR EASTWOOD, KE FINUCANE, JA PANIZZA, AW MUSK ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=1326198
Selected response from:

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Carol !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3upper chest/lower chest
Carol Gullidge
4upper/lower torso
Lisa Roberts


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
upper chest/lower chest


Explanation:
Thoracic Outlet Syndrome (Upper Chest Pain). The thoracic outlet consists of the space between the inferior border of the clavicle and the upper border of ...

The objective was to determine if patients with injury to the left lower chest require abdominal computed tomography (CT) scanning for the detection of ...
www.aemj.org/cgi/content/abstract/8/5/516-a - Similar pages



Painful lump in the lower chest area >> Medical Questions, Weight ...

Hello ALL. I'm not sure if this is the right forum to post this, but here goes. I'm gonna try to be as detailed as possible. My Wife has a lump located at ...
www.steadyhealth.com/Painful_lump_in_the_lower_chest_area_t... - 49k - Cached - Similar pages



Effect of asbestos-related pleural fibrosis on excursion of the ...

Effect of asbestos-related pleural fibrosis on excursion of the lower chest wall and diaphragm. B SINGH, PR EASTWOOD, KE FINUCANE, JA PANIZZA, AW MUSK ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=1326198

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Thank you Carol !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Umaña
1 hr
  -> thanks, Carlos!

agree  Roxanna Delgado
4 hrs
  -> thanks, Roxanna!

agree  Annissa 7ar: tal cual. suerte
21 hrs
  -> gracias, Annisa!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upper/lower torso


Explanation:
otra opcion - suerte!

Lisa Roberts
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search