conlengua e nomal (conlengua es normal?)

English translation: speaking / talking normally

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con lenguaje normal
English translation:speaking / talking normally
Entered by: Salloz

17:50 Jul 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Neurology Discharge Notes
Spanish term or phrase: conlengua e nomal (conlengua es normal?)
Neurology Dept. Discharge Notes - Mexico
(typed, but with a lot of errors - can you guess what is meant here?)
mejoria clinica
solo alteraciones de la memoria reciente y paresia post traumatica de brazo izquierdo.
esta alerta reactivo conlengua e nomal.
discreta paresis hemicuerpo izquierdo
Roxane Dow
United States
con lenguaje normal = speaking / talking normally
Explanation:
Así lo interpreto.
Selected response from:

Salloz
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5con lenguaje normal = speaking / talking normally
Salloz
3 +1lengua normal
liz askew


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lengua normal


Explanation:
[PDF] Evaluación de la pérdida de memoria: visita inicialFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Faringe, paladar y lengua normales. Palpación del cuello § Simétrico y sin ... Normal a la inspección y palpación. Neurológico. § Alerta y atención normales ...
www.gericareonline.net/tools/spn/memory/attachments/ML_01_i... - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Lorenzo
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
con lenguaje normal = speaking / talking normally


Explanation:
Así lo interpreto.

Salloz
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Feuerstein
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Feuer.

agree  Vepalm
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Vepalm.

agree  Rita Tepper
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rita.

agree  Bubo Coromandus: yes, another way of saying "with normal speech"
9 hrs
  -> Gracisa, Deborah.

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search