Inyección conjuntival bilateral

English translation: bilateral conjunctival injection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Inyección conjuntival bilateral
English translation:bilateral conjunctival injection
Entered by: peterinmadrid

14:13 Jul 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical examination
Spanish term or phrase: Inyección conjuntival bilateral
en esta dependencia se ha realizado el reconocimiento médico-legal de quien la Instrucción me identifica como el ciudadano mencionado en el epígrafe. Quien al momento del examen se presenta vigil, ubicado en tiempo y espacio, presenta aliento etílico, Inyección conjuntival bilateral, verborrágico, signo de Romberg y prueba indice-nariz negativos, signos compatibles con un 1 grado de intoxicación alcohólica.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
bilateral conjunctival injection
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Faella
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9bilateral conjunctival injection
Maria Faella
5 +5bilateral conjunctival injection
Dr Sue Levy (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
bilateral conjunctival injection


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Faella
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy (X): Speedy Gonzales!
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Julio Amago
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Robert Copeland: Yes!
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mercedes L.
6 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
9 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Christian Löfvall
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  brainfloss
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  liz askew: Easy.
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Rita Tepper
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bilateral conjunctival injection


Explanation:
we use the same expression in English

Dr Sue Levy (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Amago
2 mins

agree  Robert Copeland
3 mins

agree  liz askew: Easy.
7 hrs

agree  Rita Tepper
8 hrs

agree  Maria Faella
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search