test color con método de punto final

English translation: colorimetric end-point method

16:34 Jul 18, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / laboratorio
Spanish term or phrase: test color con método de punto final
En los valores de referencia de un laboratorio, en la sección de análisis de orina, en la columna de "magnesuria" dice que el método utilizado es el test color con método de punto final.
Gracias a todos,
Gabriela Lozano
English translation:colorimetric end-point method
Explanation:
http://www.searo.who.int/en/Section10/Section17/Section53/Se...
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3color test by endpoint method
Richard L. Weiss
1 +2colorimetric end-point method
Luis Medina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colorimetric end-point method


Explanation:
http://www.searo.who.int/en/Section10/Section17/Section53/Se...


    Reference: http://www.searo.who.int/en/Section10/Section17/Section53/Se...
Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leda Roche: Endpoint Colorimetric Method
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Denise. It seems you're right. Google gives me more hits containing your term than mine. Regards.

agree  David Brown: good answer
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, David.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
color test by endpoint method


Explanation:
or "endpoint method color test"

Richard L. Weiss
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search