glosar los pagos de atenciones

English translation: itemize the healthcare payments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:glosar los pagos de atenciones
English translation:itemize the healthcare payments
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

07:36 Feb 6, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: glosar los pagos de atenciones
Es importante resaltar que la exigencia de una política de seguridad de paciente para el proceso de acreditación, se convirtió en un fuerte impulsor del sistema; a pesar de ello tenemos que avanzar mucho más allá de la prescripción normativa y fortalecer los sistemas de prevención de eventos adversos. La visión punitiva del reporte de eventos adversos y una excesiva presión para glosar los pagos de atenciones en las que se presenten este tipo de eventos constituyen los principales retos para el desarrollo del sistema.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
itemize the healthcare payments
Explanation:
I would have thought!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2012-02-06 08:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perhaps reworded like this:
itemize the payments for healthcare in which...
Selected response from:

Richard Hill
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3itemize the healthcare payments
Richard Hill
4to do a breakdown of the medical attention payments
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
itemize the healthcare payments


Explanation:
I would have thought!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2012-02-06 08:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perhaps reworded like this:
itemize the payments for healthcare in which...

Richard Hill
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Cutler
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, John

agree  Karen Vincent-Jones
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Karen

agree  James A. Walsh
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, James

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to do a breakdown of the medical attention payments


Explanation:
sug.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search