concepto

English translation: patient with history of left suprarenal adenomal needs evaluation

23:13 Feb 29, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: concepto
This is from Colombia:

Paciente con historia de adenoma suprarrenal izquierdo se solicita concepto.

-Enfermedad Coronaria Multivaso (ADA; ACD; ACX).
-ACTP - Stent ACD (6-12-2011).
-FE 55% (Ecocardiograma 3-2011).
HTA Controlada.

EVALUACION EPS
spanruss
United States
English translation:patient with history of left suprarenal adenomal needs evaluation
Explanation:
*Concepto* is just asking for evaluation
Selected response from:

Coralia Polanco
Puerto Rico
Grading comment
Thanks, Coralia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Evaluation is requested for patient with history of left suprarenal adenoma
Jenna Porter-Jacek
5patient with history of left suprarenal adenomal needs evaluation
Coralia Polanco


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patient with history of left suprarenal adenomal needs evaluation


Explanation:
*Concepto* is just asking for evaluation

Coralia Polanco
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Coralia

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Evaluation is requested for patient with history of left suprarenal adenoma


Explanation:
As the previous answerer stated, but "adenoma," not "adenomal." :)

"Evaluation is requested for patient with history of left suprarenal adenoma."

Jenna Porter-Jacek
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search