CUMPLIMIENTO DE TERAPIA A4+

English translation: adherence to A4+ treatment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: CUMPLIMIENTO DE TERAPIA A4+
English translation:adherence to A4+ treatment
Entered by: schmetterlich

18:52 Dec 19, 2016
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: CUMPLIMIENTO DE TERAPIA A4+
Es el título de la ficha.
FICHA PARA CONTROL DE CUMPLIMIENTO DE TERAPIA A4+

Gracias de antemano
schmetterlich
adherence to A4+ treatment
Explanation:
I believe the medical term for "cumplimiento" is "adherence".
I don't know what "A4+" refers to, though.

There seems to be a study called like that.
Check out this website:

https://www.nia.nih.gov/alzheimers/a4-study

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2016-12-27 15:26:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un gusto haberte podido ayudar.
Schmetterlich? Siempre lo había leído "Schmetterling" (mariposa en alemán). ¿Es ese tu apellido?
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adherence to A4+ treatment
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +1A4 + TREATMENT COMPLIANCE
neilmac


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A4 + TREATMENT COMPLIANCE


Explanation:
Without further information, what "A4 +" means is anyone's guess...

neilmac
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 578

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CUMPLIMIENTO DE TERAPIA A4+
adherence to A4+ treatment


Explanation:
I believe the medical term for "cumplimiento" is "adherence".
I don't know what "A4+" refers to, though.

There seems to be a study called like that.
Check out this website:

https://www.nia.nih.gov/alzheimers/a4-study

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2016-12-27 15:26:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un gusto haberte podido ayudar.
Schmetterlich? Siempre lo había leído "Schmetterling" (mariposa en alemán). ¿Es ese tu apellido?

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Davis: You're right: Adherence is favoured now
12 mins

neutral  philgoddard: How is this different to neilmac's answer?
5 hrs

agree  MollyRose
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search