Detalles de Anotación

English translation: Details of entry

14:24 Oct 2, 2017
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Informe medico
Spanish term or phrase: Detalles de Anotación
I would appreciate your help with Detalles de Anotación in this context, please.

*****Detalles de Anotación****
Página 1 de 1
Paciente:
1259
Estado:
Cerrado por Latencia
Autor:
xxxxx
F. Creación:
28/07/2016
Transcriptor:
xxxx
F.Modif:
28/07/2016
Tipo:
Comentario de Evolución
Versión:
Especialidad:
Oncología Médica
Clase:
Médico
Episodio:
1070139163
Problema:
M. Entrada: eDOCtor
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:Details of entry
Explanation:
I think this is one possibility. It seems like it is an entry in an electronic record.
Selected response from:

Dr Jane Marshall
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Details of entry
Dr Jane Marshall
3(Aditional) Annotation data / Annotation information
Chema Nieto Castañón


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Aditional) Annotation data / Annotation information


Explanation:
El original se refiere a los datos digitales obtenidos en relación a una nota clínica o informe de la historia clínica de un paciente. Incluye toda la información asociada digitalmente a una anotación clínica (en este caso a un curso evolutivo).

No estoy seguro, no obstante, de la mejor expresión en inglés para referir esta idea.

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 442

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Details of entry


Explanation:
I think this is one possibility. It seems like it is an entry in an electronic record.

Dr Jane Marshall
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorenab23: Yes, I think it is that simple :-)
4 hrs

agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: It sounds good and clean. And yes; that is the idea.
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search