HDM

English translation: haemodynamically

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:HDM
English translation:haemodynamically
Entered by: liz askew

11:31 Apr 19, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: HDM
Durante la hospitalizaclón permanece HDM estable, en todo momento, afebril, consciente etc.

This is a discharge report. The patient has chronic ischemia

Thanks a lot.
Laura Iglesias
Spain
haemodynamically
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-19 12:52:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.tdx.cat/bitstream/10803/79182/3/02.MTF_2de2.pdf.txt
Translate this page
Seguimos actividades planificadas Hemodinamicamente estable. Afebril. Deambulación por unidad bien tolerada. No refiere algias. Via permeable. Seguimos actividades planificadas HDM estable, afebril, Sat O2 94% basal. No refiere algias. Descansa. Seguimos actividades planificadas Pacient col—laborador. No dolor.
3. Papel da enfermagem na manutenção de um ... - Moreira Jr Editora
www.moreirajr.com.br/revistas.asp?fase=r003&id_materia...
Translate this page
by FR Ferreira - ‎Related articles
Para a avaliação neurológica que irá confirmar o diagnóstico de ME, é preciso que o PD esteja hemodinamicamente estável e as situações de hipotensão grave, hipotermia, alterações metabólicas e uso de drogas depressoras do sistema nervoso central devem ser afastadas, pois podem alterar a avaliação. [...] O exame ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-19 12:54:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://eciemaps.msssi.gob.es/ecieMaps/download?name...pdf
Translate this page
momento del trasplante, considerándose adecuado hacerlo en la actualidad, antes de la pérdida de la respuesta a ... septrin el preacondicionamiento, y levofloxacino, fluconazol y aciclovir durante todo el procedimiento. Se realizó ...... mantiene afebril y hemodinámicamente estable, sin acidosis ni datos de hipoperfusión.
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3haemodynamically
liz askew
4 +1motor abilities and skills
Lauren Brandt
3habilidad i destreza motora
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
habilidad i destreza motora


Explanation:
might be meant here

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2018-04-19 11:44:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in English it would be dexterity and motoric skills or motoric ability and dexterity.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 83

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor abilities and skills


Explanation:
habilidades y destrezas motrices

Lauren Brandt
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Simon
4 mins

neutral  liz askew: I doubt it very much, also it would then be "estables".
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
haemodynamically


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-19 12:52:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.tdx.cat/bitstream/10803/79182/3/02.MTF_2de2.pdf.txt
Translate this page
Seguimos actividades planificadas Hemodinamicamente estable. Afebril. Deambulación por unidad bien tolerada. No refiere algias. Via permeable. Seguimos actividades planificadas HDM estable, afebril, Sat O2 94% basal. No refiere algias. Descansa. Seguimos actividades planificadas Pacient col—laborador. No dolor.
3. Papel da enfermagem na manutenção de um ... - Moreira Jr Editora
www.moreirajr.com.br/revistas.asp?fase=r003&id_materia...
Translate this page
by FR Ferreira - ‎Related articles
Para a avaliação neurológica que irá confirmar o diagnóstico de ME, é preciso que o PD esteja hemodinamicamente estável e as situações de hipotensão grave, hipotermia, alterações metabólicas e uso de drogas depressoras do sistema nervoso central devem ser afastadas, pois podem alterar a avaliação. [...] O exame ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-19 12:54:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://eciemaps.msssi.gob.es/ecieMaps/download?name...pdf
Translate this page
momento del trasplante, considerándose adecuado hacerlo en la actualidad, antes de la pérdida de la respuesta a ... septrin el preacondicionamiento, y levofloxacino, fluconazol y aciclovir durante todo el procedimiento. Se realizó ...... mantiene afebril y hemodinámicamente estable, sin acidosis ni datos de hipoperfusión.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4002
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Wilson
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  philgoddard
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  raptisi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search